Jiangxi Mingxin Metallurgy Equipment Co., Ltd.
Main products:Spiral Chute
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Li Leo
  • Company Name : Jiangxi Mingxin Metallurgy Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-0797-5712838
  • Fax : 86-0797-5790996
  • Address : Jiangxi,Shicheng,Industrial Park
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 342700

Gravity mining Separator spiral chute for Chromite

Gravity mining Separator spiral chute for Chromite
Product Detailed
1) Simple structure 2) Light weight 3) Convenient move, 4) Easy running and maintenance 5) Good adaptation to technological

Descriptions Spiral concentrator is our company's concentrating experienced scientific product, which is the best concentrating equipment, especially for concentrating sand ore in beach, riverside, seashore and stream.The product is made of the fiberglass lined with wear-resistant polyurethane and corundum cover; the advantages are light, moisture proof, anti-rust, wear proof, anti corrosion and no noise, properly suitable for the different feeding particle sizes and grades. It is the domestic advanced level, the new highly effective equipment.

Applications It has been used in to enrichment the particle size 0.3-0.02 millimeters fine grain like iron, tin, chromite, ilmenite, tungsten, zinc, tantalum-niobium, gold, coal , monazite, rutile, zircon and other low-grade ores. The non-metallic minerals which have a big enough specific gravity difference. Features 1. Reasonable structure and small occupation area2. High recovery, high efficiency, and precise separation3. Non-required power4. Light in weight, anti corrosion, rust and wear resistant5. Simple installation and Minimal maintenance requirements6. Low operating cost and long working life7. Reliable running with minimal operator attention8. Strong adaptability to fluctuation of feeding amount, density, size and grade9. The surface of corundum forms strong friction the concentration effect surpass plastic surface  Technical Specificationsour company uses the newest design and a complete set of technology organization produced and strict quality testing to guarantee each specification of spiral separator qualified.We make the serialized with a special kind of grooved spiral separator to be selected by colored, ferrous metal mine, coal chemical industry, coal dressing, sulfur factory as well as the scientific research, the design department, the colleges and universities test chamber.

Specification  5LL-15005LL-12005LL-9005LL-6005LL-400
Spiral Diameter (mm )  15001200900600400
Spiral Pitch (mm )  720/540900/720 /540675/540 /405450/360 /270240/180
Ratio ofPitch To Diameter0.48/0.360.75/0.6 /0.450.75/0.6 /0.450.75/0.6 /0.450.6/0.45
Lateral  Obliquity
Starts  44432
Feeding Sizes (mm )0.8-0.0370.3-0.030.3-0.030.2-0.020.2-0.02
Feeding Density (%)30-6025-3525-5525-5525-55
Capacity (t/h )6-84-62-30.8-1.20.15-0.2
Dimension(mm )Length160013601060700460
Width160013601060700460
Height53005230400026001500
Weight  (kg  )80060040015050

Gravity mining Separator spiral chute for Chromite



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.